How can we help today?
< Back to all Questions
Print

How is Circular 0-1-3 (Safety Chain Connection Devices) treated under RVSA? Will it affect compliance to ADR 62?

Responsibility for complying with ADRs sits with the relevant approval holder. However, Safety Chain Connection is not part of the CI form for ADR 62.